Philippine Traditional Knowledge Digital Library on Health

Print
Family:
Common name:
Local name:
"Anrabuy" Worm (Tau-buid Mangyan)
Indication:
Rheumatism
Plant part used:
Urine
Method of Preparation:
Collect sufficient amount of urine.
Direction for use:
Rub the collected urine directly into the affected joints.
Additional information:
Red or white worm with foul odor urine.
Informant:
Timna Liblibod
Place gathered:
Sitio Safa, Barangay Sabang, Oriental Mindoro
Gathered by / Date gathered:
Dando LRA, Dando SH
Abstracted by:
Dando LRA, Dando SH
Date abstracted:
23/07/2013
Province:
Oriental Mindoro (Tribe Tau-Buid)

Back