Philippine Traditional Knowledge Digital Library on Health

Print
(a) Not provided (b) Ficus septica Burm.f. (c ) Not provided
Family:
(a) Not provided (b) Moraceae (c ) Not provided
Common name:
(a) Not provided (b) Hauili (Filipino); Labnog (P.Bis.) (c) Not provided
Local name:
(a) Hinagdong (b) eabnog (c) hinlaumo
Indication:
headache
Plant part used:
(a) leaves (b) leaves (c) leaves
Method of Preparation:
Pound and apply as poultice to temple.
Direction for use:
As needed.
Additional information:
Not provided
Informant:
Not provided
Place gathered:
Not provided
Gathered by / Date gathered:
Not provided
Abstracted by:
Not provided
Date abstracted:
Not provided
Province:
Aklan

Back